Rogers, AR 72756
Home value
$206,800
$190,000 - $223,000
$1,616/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,616/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,616/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$941/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$941/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sheila Robinson 479-273-9008,
A-1 Realty
Sheila Robinson, SA00059475
A-1 Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Smooth Cooktop
Features
- Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Partial
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Central Business District, Corner Lot, Industrial Park, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0203794000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rock
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping
Location
- Region: Rogers
- Subdivision: Cypress Acres Rogers
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 | Sold | $200,000+194.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2014 | Listing removed | $775$1/sqft |
Source: Harris McHaney Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2014 | Listed for rent | $775$1/sqft |
| 1/22/2014 | Sold | $68,000-19%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2013 | Price change | $83,999-6.6%$63/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette Real Estate #692009 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2013 | Price change | $89,900-10%$67/sqft |
| 10/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $99,900$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette #692009 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,316 +8.7% | $24,280 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,212 +8.3% | $22,070 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $1,118 +9.2% | $20,370 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,024 +9.9% | $18,670 +10% |
| 2020 | $932 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $932 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $932 -0.9% | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $940 +14% | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $825 | $16,970 +17.4% |
| 2015 | $825 +157.9% | $14,450 |
| 2014 | $320 -52.1% | $14,450 |
| 2013 | $667 | $14,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,450 |
| 2011 | $677 | $14,450 -17.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,570 -18.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $21,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,600 +15.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,660 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,660 +44.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,940 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,940 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,940 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,940 +2.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,660 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,660 |
Neighborhood: 72756