This apartment was recently updated earlier this year. It comes with lots of natural light, big windows, new carpet, new washer and dryer, and new kitchen appliances. You will also have under the stairs storage and a storage closet in the hallway. Separate entrance at the back of the house and separate laundry. Off road parking available in the driveway for 1-2 cars. Wifi and utilities included. No smoking, no vaping, and no pets. 1 year lease.
This space is ideal for 2 adults and 1 baby/ small child.
20 min to Weber State University
15 min to Hill AFB and about 6 min from the west entrance they are constructing.
Landlords live upstairs.
Sold
Price Unknown
Roy, UT 84067
2beds
980sqft
Apartment
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$448,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,981 Estimated rent
Home value
$448,300
$412,000 - $484,000
$1,981/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,981/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,981/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Zillow Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $800
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 01/05/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Pending sale | $455,000$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $455,000+26.4%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Pending sale | $359,900$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,397 +5.2% | $208,999 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $2,279 -5.8% | $198,550 -9.1% |
| 2022 | $2,418 +23.6% | $218,351 |
| 2021 | $1,955 +11.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,749 +6.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,638 +11.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,470 -2% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,500 +10.3% | $163,000 +102.6% |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $80,442 +10.6% |
| 2015 | $1,359 +17% | $72,726 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $68,405 -8.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,869 -2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,527 -3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $79,195 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $79,362 +3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $76,626 -1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,012 +4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,352 +12.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,126 |
| 2005 | -- | $66,126 |
| 2004 | -- | $66,126 |
| 2003 | -- | $66,126 |
| 2002 | -- | $66,126 |
| 2001 | -- | $66,126 |
Neighborhood: 84067