Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

     Roy, UT 84067

    4beds
    1,670sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $442,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,000

    $407,000 - $477,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **This property is rented FULLY FURNISHED ONLY and as an extended stay executive rental or CORPORATE lease with utilities included.** The advertised rate may not be the current rate. Please email for the most current monthly rate. This property is not available unfurnished with no exceptions. Please do not call or email to request unfurnished option.** This property boasts the absolute best Roy location close to Hill and Ogden amenities and resorts. This is an updated bright and 4 bedroom 2 full bath one of a kind Roy jewel with all the extras. This is a private stand alone home rented FULLY FURNISHED. Don't be fooled by listings that may be twin or shared homes especially if there are no or limited exterior photos. This property is elegant and updated both in terms of its interior and exterior and is guaranteed to impress any traveler. Brand new high end improvements, including updated kitchen and bathrooms, hot tub, private backyard, covered gazebo, fire pit, BBQ plus much more. The property enjoys large windows to maximize natural light throughout its spacious floorplan. The large fully fenced back yard is perfect for furry friends. Please note, furniture inclusion fee and household goods fee not included in the above rental rate. Rental rate will vary based on lease term and season. Month to Month.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roy

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$449,900+63.7%$269/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2072467 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2025Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listing removed$274,900$165/sqft
    Source: Preferred Real Estate Services #1614729 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$274,900-1.8%$165/sqft
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$279,900+69.6%$168/sqft
    11/12/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/10/2013Price change$165,000-2.4%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #1177282 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for sale$169,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #1177282 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,651 +7.8%$233,749 +8.1%
    2023$2,459 -10.7%$216,150 -14.2%
    2022$2,754 +31.5%$251,900
    2021$2,095 +3%--
    2020$2,033 +9.2%--
    2019$1,862 +9.1%--
    2018$1,706 -6.5%--
    2017$1,825 +12.7%$193,000 +96.2%
    2016$1,620 $98,357 +12.5%
    2015$1,620 +20.9%$87,415 +8%
    2014$1,340 $80,909 +15.1%
    2013-- $70,307 -3.7%
    2012-- $72,986 -3.8%
    2011-- $75,836 -0.6%
    2010-- $76,285 -16.6%
    2009-- $91,490
    2008-- $91,490 +8.4%
    2007-- $84,384 +25.6%
    2006-- $67,196
    2005-- $67,196
    2004-- $67,196
    2003-- $67,196
    2002-- $67,196 +92%
    2001-- $35,000

    Neighborhood: 84067