PRICE DROP! $300,000 FIRM. 32.41 acres located on Route 19 in Cool Ridge, WV. It’s 2 miles from I-77, Exit 28, and approximately 4 miles from Winterplace Ski Resort. Beautiful property, wooded and cleared. Utilities available from Rt. 19. $300,000 FIRM
For sale by owner
$300,000
Rr 19-21, Cool Ridge, WV 25825
--beds
0baths
33Acres
Est.:
VacantLand
Built in ----
33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded and cleared
- 1061 days |
- 209 |
- 8 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (304) 860-7525
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 32 acres
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cool Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 6/21/2023
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$961/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $300,000-3.2% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $310,000-1.6% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $315,000-3.1% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000+54.8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Price change | $210,000-4.5% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $220,000-4.3% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Price change | $230,000-8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $250,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Price change | $250,000-9.1% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000+10% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25825