Skip main navigation
Active
  • $55,000

    S Coastal Hwy, Riceboro, GA 31323

    --beds
    --baths
    5.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5.8 +/- acres of timberland, located in rural Liberty County, south of Riceboro, 3 miles from I-95. Zoned AR-1 Agricultural-Residential.
    112 days
    |
    443
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charlissa Culp 706-755-1276,

    RE/MAX Cobblestone

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10680996MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.8 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 251 009
      • Special conditions: As Is,Investor Owned

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $24,743
      • Annual tax amount: $407
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 112 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,507/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: GAMLS #10680996 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listing removed$55,000
        Source: GAMLS #10449699 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: GAMLS #10449699 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Pending sale$55,000
        Source: GAMLS #10449699 Report a problem
        3/21/2025Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: Scout MLS #1651600 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Pending sale$55,000
        Source: Scout MLS #1651600 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: Scout MLS #1651600 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$55,000
        Source: Scout MLS #1647617 Report a problem
        7/5/2024Listed for sale$55,000+816.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10332583 Report a problem
        5/3/2016Sold$6,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$408 -2.5%$9,897
        2023$418 +9.7%$9,897
        2022$381 +0.4%$9,897
        2021$379 +2.2%$9,897
        2020$371 -2.8%$9,897 -4%
        2019$382 +2.1%$10,308
        2018$374 +10.1%$10,308
        2017$339 -4.5%$10,308
        2016$355 -20.8%$10,308 -1.4%
        2015$449 $10,456 -18.8%
        2014$449 $12,884 +245.5%
        2013$449 $3,729
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31323

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable