Skip main navigation
Sold for $147,000
  • $147,000

    S Drew Rd, Empire, MI 49630

    --beds
    --baths
    4.11Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away in the woods just south of Empire, this 4+ acre parcel offers a peaceful Northern Michigan setting on a quiet, dead-end road. Heavily wooded with mature trees, the property provides privacy and a true up-north feel, ideal for those looking to build a year-round residence or seasonal getaway. The south property line directly abuts an undeveloped portion of Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore, offering an added sense of seclusion with no nearby trails or foot traffic. Enjoy close proximity to the charming village of Empire and the stunning beaches of Lake Michigan. The property offers a serene natural landscape with plenty of potential for your future home or retreat in a highly sought-after Leelanau County location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Hagan Cell:231-929-7985,

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City 231-922-2350

    Bought with:

    Mark Hagan, 6506006708

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1943507MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4.11 Acres
    • Dimensions: 303 x 589
    • Features: Rolling Slope, Hardwoods, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00503100170
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, None
    • Water: Private, None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $147K - $147K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$147,000-0.3%
    Source: NGLRMLS #1943507 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$147,500
    Source: NGLRMLS #1943507 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$573 +4.8%$29,900 +10.7%
    2024$547 +3.3%$27,000 +3.1%
    2023$529 +0.9%$26,200 +20.7%
    2022$525 +0.9%$21,700 +39.1%
    2021$520 +285.3%$15,600 -27.4%
    2020$135 $21,500
    2019-- $21,500
    2018-- $21,500
    2017-- $21,500 +35.2%
    2016-- $15,900 +17.8%
    2015-- $13,500 -36.9%
    2014-- $21,400 -2.7%
    2013-- $22,000
    2012-- $22,000
    2011-- $22,000 -22.5%
    2010-- $28,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49630