S Laird Rd, Pelkie, MI 49958
What's special
- 214 days |
- 92 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TIM KEOHANE 906-228-9312,
GREAT LAKES & LAND OF MARQUETTE, INC. 906-228-9312,
LINDA KEOHANE 906-250-9810,
- View description: Rural View
- Waterfront features: Creek/Stream/Brook, Pond
- Body of water: Seasonal Creeks
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 2640
Lot
- Size: 160 Acres
- Dimensions: 2640 x 2640 x 2640 x 2640
- Features: Wooded, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 00823500350
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $45,240
- Annual tax amount: $218
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 215 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Trust
- Road surface type: Gravel

Tim and Linda Keohane
(906) 524-6288
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,134/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $288,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 +4.8% | $22,620 +13.1% |
| 2024 | $880 | $20,000 +5.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $19,000 +5.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $18,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $18,000 -18.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49958