Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $201K (5/7)
    $450,000

    S Walbaum Rd Lot 99, Hinton, OK 73047

    --beds
    --baths
    160Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    160 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nearly half acre pondRich in scenic viewsSloping landscapesBuild sitesRolling landscape
    A blend of native grasses, trees and recently planted wheat covers the rolling landscape of this Canadian County quarter section. This property has all the pieces for a productive farm or headquarters. The property is not only fenced but features two water wells and is rich in scenic views and build sites. Terrain features include sloping landscapes, a nearly half acre pond, and a subtle draw with sand plums and scattered trees which in tandem with the cereal grain crop is a lure to wildlife for miles around. Selling entity is owned by licensees in the state of Oklahoma (204337, 144350, 206401)
    155 days
    |
    180
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Casey Hilmes 405-443-9131,

    Superior Realty LLC,

    Shelly Disse 580-302-1974,

    Superior Realty LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1205231MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 160 Acres
      • Features: Rural, Section Line
      Details
      • Parcel number: SWalbaum73047
      • Zoning description: Agriculture
      • Special conditions: Owner Associate

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hinton

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,062
      • Date on market: 12/8/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$249,000-44.7%
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1212948 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$450,000
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1205231 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$450,000
        4/8/2026Price change$450,000+80.7%
        2/18/2026Pending sale$249,000
        2/9/2026Price change$249,000-44.7%
        12/8/2025Listed for sale$450,000+3.3%
        10/8/2025Listing removed$435,500
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1159152 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$435,500-7.3%
        5/7/2025Price change$469,900-4.1%
        4/13/2025Listed for sale$489,900
        3/14/2025Listing removed$489,900
        3/11/2025Listed for sale$489,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 73047

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable