Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,700

    S50W30735 Old Village Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1847
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $315,700 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,700

    $290,000 - $341,000

    $1,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1488 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at S50W30735 Old Village Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GNT1546010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1847

• Status: Active
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2017Listing removed$145,000$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metro West #1525278 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Pending sale$145,000$97/sqft
    4/24/2017Listed for sale$145,000$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1525278 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,390 +26.1%$243,000 +16.3%
    2023$1,895 +1.6%$209,000 +8%
    2022$1,866 +13.7%$193,500 +42.3%
    2021$1,641 -4.7%$136,000
    2020$1,721 +7.9%$136,000
    2019$1,595 -24.9%$136,000
    2018$2,123 +3.4%$136,000
    2017$2,053 +11.3%$136,000
    2015$1,845 +5.3%$136,000
    2014$1,752 $136,000
    2013$1,752 $136,000
    2012-- $136,000
    2011-- $136,000
    2010$1,829 $136,000
    2009-- $136,000
    2008-- $136,000
    2006-- $136,000
    2005-- $136,000 +78.5%
    2004-- $76,200
    2003-- $76,200
    2002-- $76,200
    2001-- $76,200
    2000-- $76,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53149