Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $440,500

    S50W30804 Old Village Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $440,500 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,500

    $401,000 - $480,000

    $2,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bedroom, 2 bath has many updates & ''Old World'' charm. Kitchen features natural fireplace, butcher block island, wood ceiling & step down walk-in pantry. Upper master addition in 2001 with vaulted ceilings & his/her walk-in closets. 21x12 shop off kitchen, large spacious patio & you can just relax in the screened gazebo overlooking a private 1 acre lot. Oversized 2.5 car garage with upper storage. Wood shed & garden shed included. Lower rec room & more. Owners pride shows

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GNT1546082

DateEventPrice
    2/11/2016Sold$303,100+37.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2015Listed for sale$219,900+388.7%$96/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1445437 Report a problem
    7/6/1998Sold$45,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,424 +7.4%$326,500 +1.6%
    2023$3,187 -1.4%$321,500 +8.2%
    2022$3,233 +0.7%$297,000 +29.7%
    2021$3,211 -0.3%$229,000
    2020$3,220 +10.4%$229,000 +4.6%
    2019$2,916 -14.7%$219,000
    2018$3,419 +3.4%$219,000
    2017$3,306 +12.4%$219,000 +4.8%
    2015$2,940 +1%$209,000
    2014$2,912 $209,000
    2013$2,912 $209,000
    2012-- $209,000
    2010$2,796 $209,000
    2009-- $209,000
    2008-- $209,000
    2006-- $209,000
    2005-- $209,000 +77.1%
    2004-- $118,000
    2003-- $118,000
    2002-- $118,000 +8.7%
    2001-- $108,600
    2000-- $108,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53149