Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,300

    S51W30882 Old Village Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    2beds
    1baths
    850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $305,300 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $1,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,300

    $284,000 - $330,000

    $1,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One acre in the Peaceful Town of Genesee this 2 bdrm has a large master with walk in closet and main floor laundry. Prepare to be impressed with the brand new bathroom with jetted tub. Eat in kitchen looks out over large back yard with ample room for pets or gardens. Attic room for a potential 3rd bedroom office or storage. Roof & siding newer & carpet just installed. Kettle Moraine Schools & LOW taxes. Circular drive and corner lot surrounded by majestic trees make this extra special! Priced to sell quick

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GNT1547984

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mukwonago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2015Sold$130,000+0.8%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listed for sale$129,000-30.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1397969 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Sold$186,307+176%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2012Listed for sale$67,500$79/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1237630 Report a problem
    1/31/2012Listing removed$67,500$79/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1237630 Report a problem
    1/21/2012Listed for sale$67,500-63.8%$79/sqft
    1/11/2012Sold$186,307+16.4%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2006Sold$160,000+60%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2002Sold$100,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,440 +10.3%$248,000 +2.1%
    2023$2,212 +24.1%$243,000 +30.6%
    2022$1,783 +21.3%$186,000 +50%
    2021$1,469 -14.2%$124,000
    2020$1,713 +5.6%$124,000
    2019$1,621 -16.2%$124,000
    2018$1,936 +3.4%$124,000
    2017$1,872 +4.5%$124,000
    2015$1,792 +5.4%$124,000
    2014$1,700 $124,000
    2013$1,700 $124,000
    2012-- $124,000
    2011-- $124,000
    2010$1,670 $124,000
    2009-- $124,000
    2008-- $124,000
    2006-- $124,000
    2005-- $124,000 +84.2%
    2004-- $67,300
    2003-- $67,300
    2002-- $67,300
    2001-- $67,300
    2000-- $67,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53149