Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $793,600

    S78W31155 Sugden Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Hobby Farm
    Built in 2001
    9.9 Acres Lot
    $793,600 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $2,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $793,600

    $730,000 - $857,000

    $2,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10 acre Horse Ranch in the Town of Mukwonago! Excellent location with quick access to riding trails and recreational activities. Enjoy this quiet country setting with a spectacular view of your own valley. Ranch home offers 2400 sq ft of living space including the finished walkout lower level. Interior includes open main level, gas fireplace in great room, 3BR/2BA on main level, and large studio with kitchen and full bath on lower level. Property has a 2-story 8 stall barn. Loft can hold 1600 bales of hay. Animal yard contains 6 large paddocks, arena area, and 3 pastures!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access, 8+ Ceiling, Shower, Exposed Basement
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 9.90 Acres
    • Features: Horse Allowed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: MUKT1933999002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Hobby Farm
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mukwonago

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • OtherStructures: Barn(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • LotFeatures: Horse Allowed
    • PropertySubType: Hobby Farm

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834139 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for sale$824,900$344/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834139 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listing removed$824,900$344/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834139 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$824,900+28.9%$344/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834139 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listing removed$639,900$267/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1686594 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Price change$639,900-1.5%$267/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1686594 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for sale$649,900+0.1%$271/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1686594 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listing removed$649,000$270/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1633546 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Price change$649,000-1.5%$270/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1633546 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$659,000+4.8%$275/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1633546 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listing removed$629,000$262/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1592337 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Price change$629,000-1.6%$262/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1592337 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for sale$639,000-7.3%$266/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1592337 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listing removed$689,000$287/sqft
    Source: Owner #24076790 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$689,000+63.3%$287/sqft
    Source: Owner #24076790 Report a problem
    11/8/2005Sold$422,000+64.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2004Sold$257,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,370 -12.6%$569,100 +36.4%
    2023$6,147 +2.6%$417,200
    2022$5,990 +5.9%$417,200
    2021$5,655 +1.1%$417,200
    2020$5,593 +9.5%$417,200
    2019$5,107 -17.2%$417,200
    2018$6,171 +1.1%$417,200
    2017$6,106 +19.1%$417,200
    2015$5,125 -9.9%$417,200
    2014$5,687 $417,200
    2013$5,687 $417,200
    2012-- $417,200
    2011-- $417,200
    2010$5,628 $417,200
    2009-- $417,200
    2008-- $417,200 +24.1%
    2006-- $336,100 +0.6%
    2005-- $334,100
    2004-- $334,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53149