Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $627,500

    S85W17705 Woods Rd, Muskego, WI 53150

    3beds
    2baths
    1,790sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $627,500 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Investor opportunity! This property is being offered at Public Auction on 08-14-2019. Visit Auction.com now to view additional photos, Property Inspection Report with title information, plat maps and interior inspection reports when available. Auction.com is the nation's leading real estate transaction platform focused exclusively on the sale of residential foreclosure and bank-owned properties. The majority of these properties are priced below market value. Don't miss this special opportunity to buy homes at wholesale prices! In addition to this property, 12 other properties are scheduled for sale at this same Foreclosure Sale. In our online auctions and live Foreclosure Sales, Auction.com currently has 15 properties scheduled for sale in Waukesha County and 180 throughout Wisconsin. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a FREE account today to find more properties like this one, save searches of properties that meet your investment criteria and have the properties you're looking for emailed directly to you when posted in an upcoming sale event. To view the complete details of this exact property, click the Auction.com link below or paste the Property ID 2167569 into the search bar at Auction.com
    245 days
    |
    93
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: MSKC2224994010

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Muskego

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $351/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $581,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,112

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $627,500

        $590,000 - $665,000

        $2,480/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/15/2019Listing removed$287,219$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/14/2019Price change$287,219+0%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/10/2019Price change$287,213-0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/7/2019Price change$287,441+0.1%$161/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/5/2019Price change$287,233+0%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/3/2019Price change$287,104-0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/24/2019Price change$287,349+0%$161/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/23/2019Price change$287,289-0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/21/2019Price change$287,642+0.1%$161/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/19/2019Price change$287,415+0.1%$161/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/17/2019Price change$287,179+0%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/15/2019Price change$287,117+0%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/13/2019Price change$287,094+0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/11/2019Price change$286,817+0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/9/2019Price change$286,508+0.2%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/7/2019Price change$286,023+0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/5/2019Price change$285,688+0.3%$160/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/3/2019Price change$284,696+0.3%$159/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/1/2019Price change$283,889+0.6%$159/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/29/2019Price change$282,286+0.2%$158/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/28/2019Price change$281,705+0.3%$157/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/26/2019Price change$280,933+0.6%$157/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/19/2019Price change$279,327+0.4%$156/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/18/2019Price change$278,305-5.8%$155/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/15/2019Listed for sale$295,544$165/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,112 +1.1%$439,900
        2023$5,055 +3.2%$439,900
        2022$4,899 +0.8%$439,900
        2021$4,860 -4.6%$439,900 +21.1%
        2020$5,096 +0.6%$363,400
        2019$5,065 -15.3%$363,400
        2018$5,980 +0.8%$363,400
        2017$5,932 -7.1%$363,400 +12.4%
        2015$6,388 +13.9%$323,400
        2014$5,606 $323,400
        2013$5,606 $323,400 -9.6%
        2012-- $357,700
        2010$7,060 $357,700
        2009-- $357,700
        2008-- $357,700 +6.5%
        2006-- $335,800
        2005-- $335,800 +38.9%
        2004-- $241,700
        2003-- $241,700
        2002-- $241,700 +35.6%
        2001-- $178,300
        2000-- $178,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 53150

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        51 / 100
        Bikeable