Welcome to a peaceful countryside retreat designed with both family living and horse ownership, or hobby farm enthusiasts in mind. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a spacious upstairs open floor plan great for entertaining. Downstairs you will find a large unfinished space perfect for a family room or adding an additional bedroom or two. At the back of the property you will find a horse barn equipped with 4 horse stalls, a fenced in pasture, and an outdoor riding arena. The home sits on a spacious 5.3 acres offering plenty of room for children to play, pets to roam, and of course horses. Whether you're a horse owner, dreaming of a hobby farm lifestyle or looking for a quiet property just minutes away from local shopping you'll enjoy the serenity of country living while creating lasting memories in a place that truly feels like home.
Contingent
Price cut: $24.9K (4/9)
$375,000
S9220 Hillview Road, Fall Creek, WI 54742
3beds
1,635sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
5.37 Acres Lot
$374,500 Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pets to roamFenced in pastureOutdoor riding arena
- 39 days |
- 82 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anna Bauer 715-577-7426,
C21 Affiliated
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1599722
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Other
- Windows: Some window coverings
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Block
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,635
- Total interior livable area: 1,635 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 920
- Finished area below ground: 715
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Car, Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 5.37 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 1801822609254409000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,200
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Inclusions: Included:dishwasher, Included:microwave, Included:other-See Remarks, Included:refrigerator, Included:window Coverings
- Exclusions: Excluded:dryer, Excluded:other-See Remarks, Excluded:sellers Personal, Excluded:washer
Estimated market value
$374,500
$356,000 - $393,000
$2,021/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $375,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $375,000-6.2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,302 +7.7% | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $3,066 +3.2% | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $2,970 -7.5% | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $3,212 +20.9% | -- |
| 2019 | $2,657 -13.7% | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $3,077 -2.9% | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $176,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,400 +3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $171,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54742
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Robbins Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 6.4 mi
- 5/10South Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 6.4 mi
- 10/10Memorial High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Eau Claire
Source: WIREX MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Wisconsin
- Eau Claire County
- Fall Creek
- 54742
- S9220 Hillview Road