Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $410,000

    1750 Kenard St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    4beds
    944sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $449,600 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $1,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,600

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $1,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a Great Investment opportunity! Or consider a duplex to live in one side and rent the other. Both units are Light and Bright and Move in ready. New flooring and fresh paint. Fireplace Accent in the great room. Interior laundry area, single car garages and area outside to entertain. Enjoy the convenience and proximity to local schools, parks, shopping, and downtown amenities.

Non Rmls Broker

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24492814MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 944
    • Total interior livable area: 944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 127
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sloped, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 243388
    • Zoning: RS

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Materials
    • T111 Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1975

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 2850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$1,625$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,625+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listing removed$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Sold$410,000-4%$434/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24492814 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$427,000$452/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24492814 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listed for sale$427,000+98.6%$452/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24492814 Report a problem
    8/3/2006Sold$215,000+15.6%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2004Sold$186,000$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,035 +3%$214,110 +3%
    2023$3,918 +3.3%$207,880 +3%
    2022$3,793 +2.9%$201,830 +3%
    2021$3,684 +3.1%$195,960 +3%
    2020$3,575 +3.6%$190,260 +3%
    2019$3,450 $184,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Salem