There is no current access to the lot. Pin Location: Latitude 28.41256606, Longitude -81.90127081
Lot/land
$20,000
Salyers Rd, Clermont, FL 34714
--beds
0baths
2.5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 628 days |
- 769 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Samih Sadiq 407-666-7699,
KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE 813-321-2282
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6235689
Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 333*335
Details
- Parcel number: 102424000200013500
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Clermont
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,558
- Annual tax amount: $20
- Date on market: 8/25/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 541 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,965/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $20,000+1150% |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Sold | $1,600 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 -0.8% | $1,558 |
| 2024 | $21 -1% | $1,558 |
| 2023 | $21 +24% | $1,558 +59% |
| 2022 | $17 +0.2% | $980 +10% |
| 2021 | $17 +2.6% | $891 +10% |
| 2020 | $16 -1.4% | $810 +10.1% |
| 2019 | $16 +7.6% | $736 +10% |
| 2018 | $15 | $669 +10% |
| 2017 | $15 +73.1% | $608 |
| 2016 | $9 -2.3% | $608 |
| 2015 | $9 -4.4% | $608 |
| 2014 | $9 | $608 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34714