Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $85,700

    Sam James Rd, Maryville, TN 37803

    --beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning fenced acreage with beautiful mountain views close to the city of Maryville. The land is picturesque with wooded area gently sloping into golden fields. Property would be great for single family dwelling or for development. Seller will consider selling in 5 acres tracts. Seller will pay for individual survey with acceptable offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling, Cleared, Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08018702000
    • Zoning: Zoned Residential

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maryville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Topography: Rolling, Cleared, Partially Cleared
    • Road Frontage: County, Paved
    • Zoning: Zoned Residential
    • Developmnt Potential: Single Family, Farm
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family, Farm, Rural
    • Documents on File: Survey
    • Lot Description: Rolling
    • View: Mountain View, Country Setting
    • Improvements: Utilities on Site
    • Road Access: Public Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2018Listing removed$89,900
    Source: Town & Country - REALTORS Of East TN, Inc. #1036487 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Pending sale$89,900
    4/7/2018Listed for sale$89,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$341 $21,425
    2024$341 $21,425
    2023$341 -8.1%$21,425 +42.8%
    2022$371 $15,000
    2021$371 $15,000
    2020$371 $15,000
    2019$371 +2.2%$15,000 +2.2%
    2018$362 +2.1%$14,675
    2017$355 $14,675
    2016$355 +12.5%$14,675
    2015$316 $14,675
    2014-- $14,675 -2.7%
    2013$324 $15,075
    2012$324 +0%$15,075 +0.1%
    2011$324 +5.4%$15,066
    2010$307 $15,066
    2009-- $15,066 +4.1%
    2008$323 $14,475
    2007$323 +2.3%$14,475
    2006$316 -10.3%$14,475
    2005$352 +28.9%$14,475 +14%
    2004$273 $12,694
    2002$273 $12,694
    2001-- $12,694 -75%
    2000-- $50,774

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37803