2.73 acres more or less of cleared property in Boldo. In Walker County with no sub division covenants, no zoning, and no restrictions. Property has culvert and driveway, water meter, power pole with dust to dawn light. Property would be a great place to build your dream home or set up for rental property. Owner has recent survey with legal description. $98,000. This was once a mobile home site.
Lot/land
$98,000
Sanders Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
--beds
--baths
2.73Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.73 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great pasture landHay fieldsCulvert and drivewayCleared property
- 77 days |
- 54 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Payne 205-388-6066,
Steve Payne Realty LLC
Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-370
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $98,000 |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-370 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Contingent | $98,000 |
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $98,000+512.5% |
| 6/5/2024 | Sold | $16,000-33.1% |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #24-1044 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Pending sale | $23,900 |
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $23,900-29.5% |
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $33,900+13.4% |
| 7/14/2023 | Sold | $29,900 |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #23-1016 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Contingent | $29,900 |
| 6/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $29,900 |
| 5/22/2023 | Contingent | $29,900 |
| 5/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $29,900-50.2% |
| 1/15/2021 | Sold | $60,000 |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #18-1809 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35504