Skip main navigation
Sold for $398,250
  • $398,250

    Sandtown Rd, Washington, GA 30673

    --beds
    --baths
    416.39Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    416.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sandtown Rd, Washington, GA 30673 is a vacant land home. This home last sold for $398,250 in March 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,062/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 416.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$398,250
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,992 -0.4%$211,276 -1.6%
    2023$5,013 +8.3%$214,786 +2.1%
    2022$4,630 -0.2%$210,326 -24.1%
    2021$4,637 +0.3%$277,082
    2020$4,622 +4.8%$277,082
    2019$4,411 +2%$277,082
    2018$4,323 +1.2%$277,082
    2017$4,270 -46.9%$277,082
    2016$8,046 $277,082
    2015-- $277,082
    2014-- $277,082

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30673