Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

     Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Mediterranean-Style DUPLEX Townhome/Unit B We are offering a spacious home with lots of amenities to create a happy and cozy living space for anyone who likes to live close to the beach and downtown. The unit is tucked in at the end of a long driveway for privacy and safety surrounded by a 6-foot-wall and a variety of plants from olive, citrus, palm trees to plumerias. The 2-story house comes with carport parking, lots of light well-reflected by high-polished Turkish porcelain tiles, shiny white kitchen cabinets and white bathroom vanity, subway tiles in kitchen and bathroom, beautiful handmade Tunisian tile murals on the walls, upstairs bathroom with bathtub, 2 large bedrooms with 2 walk-in closets, 2 patios, brand-new refrigerator/freezer combo, new front-loaded washer/dryer, gas fireplace, a den downstairs for office/dining room use, plenty of storage, trash paid by owner. This unit is close to CVS Pharmacy, Trader Joe's, Sprouts, best-voted restaurants Rusty's Pizza Parlor, Los Agaves Mexican Food and Your Place Thai Food, East Beach, Downtown, Montecito Pavillions (Ex-Vons), Santa Barbara Concert Bowl. If this sounds something you have been looking for, please do not hesitate to CALL us via phone so we can schedule a private showing at your convenience. Trash paid by owner, water/electricity/gas/Internet paid by tenant, smoke-free property, owner takes care of the gardening and maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1 bathroom/1 powder room, Bicycle storage, Bonus Room for Office/Dining-Room, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Porcelain tiles entire downstairs, Water not included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2026Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Price change$3,500-12.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for rent$4,000+8.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2024Listing removed$3,700-3.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2024Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2024Listing removed$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Price change$3,850-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$4,000+40.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2019Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Milpas