Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $6,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Santa Barbara, CA 93111

    3beds
    1,458sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Recently remodeledSpacious and brightWonderfully private backyard
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Recently remodeled, spacious and bright, California traditional home, situated on a family friendly neighborhood street. Location is ideal for quick access to both downtown Santa Barbara as well as the University of Santa Barbara. The home is fully furnished with linens, towels, and cooking supplies. Wonderfully private backyard for great evening dinners or take a stroll along the Goleta "Obern Trail" Bike Path. Within walking distance is this nicely paved, flat, trail with views of the beach if you have the endurance to walk the distance. My number one concern as a host is for my guests to have a carefree enjoyable stay. "Be my guest, be my guest, be my guest." Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoking allowed, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Santa Barbara

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$6,500+4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listing removed$6,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for rent$6,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listing removed$6,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for rent$6,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for rent$6,250-3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for rent$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for rent$6,500+8.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/24/2022Listed for rent$6,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$610,000$418/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93111