Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $95,000

    Sardis Rd, Murrysville, PA 15668

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in ----
    7.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Zoned R-3. Ideal for Patio Homes, Townhomes and Single Family Dwellings. Corner of Heritage and Sardis Road. All utilities available. Directly adjacent to Heritage Estates.
    4 days
    |
    118
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Weiner 412-373-8900,

    WEINER REAL ESTATE 412-373-8900

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754014MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7.8 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4910000058
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Zoning description: R-3

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $3,050
      • Annual tax amount: $477
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,725/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$95,000-65.5%
        Source: WPMLS #1754014 Report a problem
        6/11/2012Sold$275,000
        Source: WPMLS #882638 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,339 +7.4%$21,910
        2023$3,109 +1.4%$21,910
        2022$3,065 +4.3%$21,910
        2021$2,939 +2.3%$21,910
        2020$2,872 $21,910
        2019$2,872 +3.4%$21,910
        2018$2,777 +2.2%$21,910
        2017$2,718 +2%$21,910
        2016$2,663 $21,910
        2015$2,663 +0.7%$21,910
        2014$2,645 $21,910
        2013$2,645 +0.8%$21,910
        2012$2,623 $21,910
        2011$2,623 +1.7%$21,910
        2010$2,579 +1.5%$21,910
        2009$2,542 +0.9%$21,910
        2008$2,520 +0.4%$21,910
        2007$2,509 +0.9%$21,910
        2006$2,487 +2.7%$21,910
        2005$2,422 +8.9%$21,910
        2004$2,224 +7.2%$21,910
        2003$2,075 +1.5%$21,910
        2002$2,044 +2.2%$21,910
        2000$2,000 $21,910

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15668

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent