Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,100/mo

    Fees may apply

     Scappoose, OR 97056

    1beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    Roomy closet spaceWood stoveNew carpet
    1 bed, 1bath open concept floating home with 14 ft enclosed boat well, wood stove; though electric heat is main source . Stacking washer/dryer hook up. Roomy closet space. Approx 900 sq ft living space. New carpet. Water, sewer, garbage paid. 20 min commute to downtown Portland area Require 1st, last and refundable deposit. Sorry, no pets as moorage rules limit size. $1100/mth. Applications available onsite; background check completed with rental agreement offer; $50.00 fee per applicant over 18 yrs. month to month rental agreement. Pet policy in place to comply with moorage lease agreement. water, sewer, household garbage paid. Recycling encouraged.
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent, floating home

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Sublet/Temporary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$1,100-35.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listing removed$1,695+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listed for rent$1,545-18.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for rent$1,895+99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2018Sold$350,000+136.5%$292/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/29/2012Sold$148,000$123/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97056