Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $641,000

     Schaumburg, IL 60193

    4beds
    2,715sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $585,400 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,400

    $556,000 - $615,000

    $3,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,442/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,442/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a landscaped corner lot in Schaumburg's desirable Kingsport Village neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick and vinyl two-story home combines timeless charm with practical comfort. A welcoming front porch opens to a generous layout featuring trim detail throughout, a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a family room with a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace and door leading to the backyard deck with a pergola-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen boasts hardwood flooring, a breakfast room, solid surface countertops, and a tile backsplash. Upstairs, four large bedrooms offer plenty of space for family and guests. The full unfinished basement awaits your finishing ideas, while the attached 3-car garage, concrete driveway, and backyard storage shed provide added convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and the interstate, this home delivers both comfort and everyday functionality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Matthew Kombrink, GRI,SFR 630-803-8444,

    One Source Realty,

    Miles Tischhauser 815-739-3458,

    One Source Realty

    Bought with:

    Silva Jelebinkov

    Jam Realty Co

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12509897MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X11
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X12
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 2,715 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 07351140660000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    12/15/2025Sold$641,000$236/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12509897 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$12,895 +3.5%$52,000
    2022$12,453 +19.3%$52,000 +28.6%
    2021$10,434 +0.6%$40,420
    2020$10,377 -0.1%$40,420 -10%
    2019$10,384 -9.3%$44,912 +1.4%
    2018$11,443 +1.3%$44,312
    2017$11,294 +2.1%$44,312
    2016$11,058 +15.3%$44,312 +21.3%
    2015$9,587 +0.8%$36,543
    2014$9,510 +3%$36,543
    2013$9,236 -13.1%$36,543 -17.9%
    2012$10,632 +2.6%$44,530
    2011$10,357 +9.2%$44,530
    2010$9,482 +27.6%$44,530 -10.2%
    2009$7,428 +17.2%$49,569 -4%
    2008$6,336 -12.4%$51,635
    2007$7,230 -3.9%$51,635 +14.6%
    2006$7,524 +0.9%$45,062
    2005$7,457 +4.9%$45,062
    2004$7,107 +22.5%$45,062 +42.3%
    2003$5,804 +4.9%$31,672
    2002$5,534 +14.6%$31,672
    2001$4,829 +2.4%$31,672 +19%
    2000$4,718 -0.3%$26,616
    1999$4,730 $26,616

    Neighborhood: 60193