Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
$400,000

 Schenectady, NY 12303

2beds
1,200sqft
Apartment
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$253,700 Zestimate®
$333/sqft
$1,347 Estimated rent

Home value

$253,700

$173,000 - $348,000

$1,347/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,347/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,347/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$2,851/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$2,851/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

2 Family old house 2nd floor for rent $1400 + 2 bedrooms , 1bathroom, 1car parking and street parking, washer/dryer hook up, sharing yard and Mohonasen school. Additional $1400 Security deposit / utilities . Landlord will require credit check, last one year rent paid proofs, with application. Renter responsible for gas, electric, heat, trash, $1400 for Security. No smoking inside apt and hallway.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: WD Hookup
  • Laundry: Hookups
Features
  • WD Hookup
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
  • Details: Contact manager
Features
  • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $1,400

Price history

DateEventPrice
10/10/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/17/2025Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/1/2024Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
8/30/2024Listed for rent$1,300+30%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
8/14/2024Sold$400,000+45.5%$333/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/5/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/23/2022Price change$1,000-7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/14/2022Listed for rent$1,075-10.4%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/13/2022Listing removed--
Source: Global MLS #202225682 Report a problem
11/8/2022Price change$275,000-8%$229/sqft
Source: Global MLS #202225682 Report a problem
10/28/2022Price change$299,000-3.5%$249/sqft
Source: Global MLS #202225682 Report a problem
10/14/2022Price change$309,900-3.1%$258/sqft
Source: Global MLS #202225682 Report a problem
8/30/2022Listed for sale$319,900-28.9%$267/sqft
Source: Global MLS #202225682 Report a problem
8/4/2022Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/22/2022Listed for sale$450,000+765.4%$375/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/18/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
7/13/2022Listed for rent$1,200+20%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
5/6/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
4/30/2022Price change$1,000+0.5%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
4/25/2022Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
3/24/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
10/31/2017Listing removed$950$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
10/24/2017Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/27/1999Sold$52,000$43/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $180,000
2024-- $180,000
2023-- $180,000
2022-- $180,000
2021-- $180,000
2020-- $180,000
2019-- $180,000
2018-- $180,000
2017$5,552 $180,000
2016-- $180,000
2015-- $180,000
2014-- $180,000
2013-- $180,000
2012-- $180,000
2011-- $180,000
2010-- $180,000
2009-- $180,000
2008-- $180,000
2007-- $180,000 +5194.1%
2006-- $3,400
2005-- $3,400
2004-- $3,400
2002-- $3,400
2001-- $3,400
2000-- $3,400

Neighborhood: 12303