Skip main navigation
Sold for $5,755
  • $5,755

    Schochs Mill Rd, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    --beds
    0baths
    0.42Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.42 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $660/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $660/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This flat lot is located in the amenity-rich Brier Crest Woods, near the community's beautiful 43-acre lake. Lightly wooded and having a perc test completed, this lot is ready for you to develop into your dream home or investment property. Brier Crest Woods is short-term rental friendly and offers a wealth of amenities. The lake is great for boating, fishing, and swimming. There's also a beach for your enjoyment. Additional amenities include tennis courts, volleyball and basketball courts, a playground, and a renovated community center. Brier Crest Woods is conveniently situated near Pocono shopping and attractions, including the Pocono Raceway, Hickory Run State Park, and various ski resorts.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Mrozinski 484-262-9102,

    eXp Realty, LLC - East Stroudsburg

    Bought with:

    Katarzyna (Kathy) Ewa Bernatowicz, RS352148

    Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-130509

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20.13B.2.12

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $629 annually
    • Amenities included: Security, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$5,755-23.3%
    Source: PMAR #PM-130509 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$7,500
    Source: PMAR #PM-130509 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$7,500-40%
    Source: PMAR #PM-130509 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$12,500-9.4%
    Source: PMAR #PM-130509 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$13,800-4.8%
    Source: PMAR #PM-130509 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Price change$14,500-3.3%
    Source: PMAR #PM-130509 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$15,000
    Source: PMAR #PM-130509 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 18610