Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $99,500

    Scott Rd, Stockport, OH 43787

    --beds
    0baths
    15.11Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    15.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your ultimate getaway on 15 acres of hilly, wooded serenity where white-tailed deer and turkeys wander through the trees. Whether you're a hunter looking for the perfect hideaway or just need a peaceful weekend getaway.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rusty Masterson 740-605-1606 rusty@teamrealtyfirst.com,

    Team Realty 1st

    Bought with:

    Rusty Masterson, 361282

    Team Realty 1st

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5184754MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Guernsey-Muskingum Valley Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 15.11 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1700079900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Spring
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stockport
    • Subdivision: Subdivision # 5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$99,500
    Source: MLS Now #5184754 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Pending sale$99,500
    Source: MLS Now #5184754 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$99,500-72.4%
    Source: MLS Now #5184754 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Sold$360,000
    Source: MLS Now #3953638 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$46 -10.8%$15,460 +22.7%
    2023$51 0%$12,600
    2022$51 -0.9%$12,600
    2021$52 -4%$12,600 +9.9%
    2020$54 $11,460
    2019-- $11,460
    2018$52 -68.2%$11,460 +167.9%
    2017$164 +64.4%$4,277
    2016$100 +5.4%$4,277 -2.4%
    2015$94 -26.2%$4,382
    2014$128 +107.2%$4,382
    2013$62 -1.6%$4,382
    2012$63 +68.7%$4,382 +38.6%
    2011$37 +98.5%$3,161
    2010$19 $3,161

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43787