Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

     Scranton, PA 18504

    4beds
    1,530sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large single family home! New flooring coming soon,fresh paint throughout including kitchen! Income requirement of net 2,000 a month. Tenant pays gas,electric, water
    4 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Scranton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,700+70%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2020Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$34,000-14.8%$22/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #18182 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2019Price change$39,900-11.3%$26/sqft
    Source: NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC. #18-182 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$45,000-14.3%$29/sqft
    Source: NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC. #18-182 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$52,500$34/sqft
    Source: NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC. #18-182 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listing removed$52,500$34/sqft
    Source: NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC. #18-182 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Price change$52,500-7.7%$34/sqft
    Source: NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC. #18-182 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for sale$56,900-40.1%$37/sqft
    Source: NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC. #18-182 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listing removed$95,000$62/sqft
    Source: NCI #09-6267 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$95,000+53.2%$62/sqft
    Source: NCI #09-6267 Report a problem
    1/18/2007Sold$62,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hyde Park