STUDENT HOUSING AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST!Spacious 5 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath home located right next to Marywood University -- perfect for students looking to live just steps from campus. Features generously sized bedrooms, comfortable living space, and off-street parking for added convenience. Great opportunity for a group seeking affordable housing in a prime location. Schedule your showing today!
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
1026 Fairfield St, Scranton, PA 18509
5beds
1,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
What's special
Off-street parkingComfortable living spaceGenerously sized bedrooms
- 71 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Living Room
Details
- Parcel number: 13511010030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Scranton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC260801 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Sold | $238,500+6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC250859 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Pending sale | $225,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
| 2/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+89.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC1315 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Price change | $2,500-16.7%$2/sqft |
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $3,000-91.7%$2/sqft |
| 3/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $36,000$23/sqft |
| 11/5/2007 | Sold | $119,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Green Ridge