Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $145,800

     Searcy, AR 72143

    3beds
    1,178sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $145,800 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,800

    $136,000 - $156,000

    $1,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For sale by owner. Investment property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lola M Philpott 501-388-7367,

    RE/MAX Advantage,

    John S Philpott 501-388-7372,

    RE/MAX Advantage

    Bought with:

    Lola M Philpott, AR

    RE/MAX Advantage

    John S Philpott, AR

    RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 23006344MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Oven
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,178
    • Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2023Sold$104,000+38.7%$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23006344 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2019Listing removed$75,000$64/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listed for sale$75,000+91%$64/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$39,260-7.2%$33/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17030120 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Pending sale$42,300$36/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #17030120 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Price change$42,300-10%$36/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #17030120 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$47,000$40/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #17030120 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Pending sale$47,000$40/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #17030120 Report a problem
    10/4/2017Listed for sale$47,000-27.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch #17030120 Report a problem
    2/21/2013Sold$65,000+4.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2013Price change$62,000-4.6%$53/sqft
    Source: EXIT Natural State Realty #10318388 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Price change$65,000-6.5%$55/sqft
    6/27/2012Price change$69,500-6%$59/sqft
    5/24/2012Listed for sale$73,900$63/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$719 $17,700
    2024$719 $17,700
    2023$719 $17,700
    2022$719 +55%$17,700 +55%
    2021$464 +10%$11,420 +10%
    2020$421 $10,380
    2019$421 $10,380
    2018$421 $10,380
    2017$421 $10,380
    2016$421 -28.4%$10,380 -28.4%
    2015$589 $14,500
    2014$589 $14,500
    2013$589 $14,500
    2012-- $14,500
    2011-- $14,500 +12.7%
    2010-- $12,870 +12.6%
    2008-- $11,430
    2007-- $11,430
    2006-- $11,430 +4.6%
    2005-- $10,930
    2004-- $10,930
    2003-- $10,930 +8.2%
    2002-- $10,100
    2001-- $10,100

    Neighborhood: 72143