Recently remodeled home with new appliances, conveniently located near the Lake Union / East Lake area. Just a 6-minute walk to Lake Union, with easy access to I-5 and SR-520. Close to public transportation, cafes, coffee shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Perfect for commuters and anyone looking to enjoy a vibrant neighborhood with nearby city amenities.
Property Features & Rules: Small dogs allowed (pet fee included in monthly rent) No smoking permitted Free driveway parking included Short-term lease option available (8 months negotiable) Tenant responsible for keeping the property clean and well maintained Quiet hours respected for neighbors and community comfort Renter's insurance recommended Background and income verification will be required
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,144/mo
Fees may apply
Seattle, WA 98102
2beds
1,300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Aug 17 2026
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,144$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $930,000+6.3%$715/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Pending sale | $875,000$673/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $875,000$673/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Eastlake