Prelease available for nine ( Sept pre lease) or twelve months
A nice quiet apt with short walk to UW and the U Village shopping center. An awesome view of the mountain and lake from the 2nd floor shared deck. Ravenna Park and Burke-Gilman Trail and many bus stops just one or two blocks away. Granite counter top, new cabinetry, flat screen TV, one full size bed and a queen sleeper sofa, dining table and chairs, built in bookshelves etc
$1795 from August 2026 for a 9 months lease or 12 months from now. this low rent is only valid if you reserve now. Water sewer garbage are included in the rent. Rent is based on 1 person. 2nd person is a little higher.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,795/mo
Fees may apply
Seattle, WA 98105
1beds
500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Shared laundry
What's special
Granite countertopNew cabinetryDining table and chairsFlat screen tv
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- View
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Flooring: Wood, Garbage included in rent, Granite countertop, High-speed Internet Ready, Living room, Roku TV, Sewage included in rent, View Type: gorgeous deck view, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seattle
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,795+5.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listing removed | $1,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $1,695-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,760$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,760$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,760$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,760$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,760$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,760$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,760+3.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,695+1.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,675$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,675$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listing removed | $1,675$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,675$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $1,675+8.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,550-8.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Listing removed | $1,695$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Price change | $1,695+6.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,595$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: University District