Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
$600,000

 Seattle, WA 98108

3beds
1,750sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$645,700 Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$2,588 Estimated rent

Home value

$645,700

$601,000 - $697,000

$2,588/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$2,588/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$2,588/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$3,627/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$3,627/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Recently remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in a convenient Seattle location. Situated near Dearborn Park, Mercer Middle School, and Cleveland High School, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy being just minutes from Ba Mien Market for your daily shopping needs, with easy access to downtown and only a 15-minute drive to the University of Washington. A great choice for families or professionals looking for a well-located, updated home. All electricity charges for the premises shall be shared among occupants based on headcount. Each tenant agrees to pay an equal portion of the total electricity bill, calculated by dividing the total bill amount by the number of occupants residing in the property during the billing period.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
  • Window Unit
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
  • Laundry: Hookups
Features
  • WD Hookup
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Details: Contact manager

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Community & neighborhood

Location
  • Region: Seattle

HOA & financial

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $2,500

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 05/01/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/24/2024Sold$600,000+166.7%$343/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/21/2012Sold$225,000$129/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #380254 Report a problem
8/6/2012Pending sale$225,000$129/sqft
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Oak Tree, Inc. #380254 Report a problem
7/31/2012Listed for sale$225,000$129/sqft
7/25/2012Pending sale$225,000$129/sqft
7/12/2012Price change$225,000-9.6%$129/sqft
6/18/2012Listed for sale$249,000+13.2%$142/sqft
12/14/2001Sold$220,000+43.8%$126/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #21142070 Report a problem
6/10/1997Sold$153,000$87/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,889 +8.4%$664,000 +6.9%
2023$6,353 +2.9%$621,000 -8.1%
2022$6,177 +6.2%$676,000 +15.6%
2021$5,815 +7.8%$585,000 +14%
2020$5,394 +8.8%$513,000 +8%
2019$4,959 +17.3%$475,000 +6.5%
2018$4,227 -2.3%$446,000 +11.2%
2017$4,328 +48.5%$401,000 +18.3%
2016$2,913 $339,000 +11.1%
2015$2,913 $305,000 +10.9%
2014$2,913 $275,000 +16.5%
2013$2,913 $236,000
2012-- $236,000 -11.3%
2011-- $266,000 -1.1%
2010-- $269,000
2009-- $269,000 -1.8%
2007-- $274,000 +8.7%
2006-- $252,000 +6.3%
2005-- $237,000 +18.5%
2001$2,395 +6.1%$200,000 +11.7%
2000$2,257 $179,000

Neighborhood: Beacon Hill