Mid-century house with a main floor and a full separate basement unit.
Detached garage parking.
Large back patio.
Large front and back yards.
Friendly, quiet and walkable neighborhood.
No smoking. No recreational drug use. No vaping. No late-night parties.
Tenant pays for a background check prior to signing the lease.
Guests respect house rules and contribute to utilities' bills when their stay exceed one week.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,200/mo
Seattle, WA 98178
1beds
850sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sun Aug 2 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
Heat pump
What's special
Large back patioMid-century houseFull separate basement unitMain floorDetached garage parking
- 45 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seattle
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $2,200+10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Sold | $450,000$529/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Rainier View