House is located on 35th Ave W near the Magnolia Public Library. Address is hidden because people keep showing up unannounced without a an appointment.
Available June 1, 2026
$3200 / month
-All utilities paid by tenants
-Yard maintenance paid by owner
-3 bedrooms, 1 full bath
-Attached garage for 1 vehicle
-Attached secured storage perfect for bikes and strollers
-Maximum occupancy 2 adults and 1 minor
-Unfurnished home. Pictures are for staging.
The house sits on almost 7000 sq feet of land with a fully fenced backyard.
**No smoking and no vaping on property**
Pets are negotiable, maximum 1 dog under 40 pounds.
This well maintained mid century 1470 sq ft home has a spacious layout. The main level has hardwood floors in the living room, dining room, and bedrooms. Tile floors in the kitchen, bathroom, and laundry/mudroom. A spacious third bedroom is located up one flight of stairs and is fully carpeted. The updated kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite slab countertops.
The house is centrally located in Magnolia and is only 2 blocks away from Catharine Blaine K-8 school and the neighborhood village (with no hills). Located on a quiet street just steps away from the public library and a half a block away from the #24 city bus stop which travels to the heart of downtown Seattle.
Terms: 1st and last month's rent, $1000 security deposit, Minimum 12-month lease, Renters Insurance required. Non-smoking. $52 (plus tax) non-refundable fee paid to 3rd party by EACH 18+ y/o applicant. We do not accept portable screening reports.
House for rent
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
Seattle, WA 98199
3beds
1,470sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Spacious layoutFully fenced backyard
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Mud Room
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, Stainless steel appliances
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seattle
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,200+10.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2018 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Price change | $2,900-9.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/1998 | Sold | $192,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Magnolia