Available June 1st.
Beautiful light filled 3 bedroom 1 bath unit for rent outside Graton $3000/month.
Three bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with shared laundry room. Two large bedrooms and one smaller bedroom ideal for a nursery or office.The house has hardwood, cork, and tile floors for easy cleaning. Lots of natural light with sky lights in the living room, kitchen and bathroom. Bathroom has a shower/tub combo.
The kitchen provides plenty of storage and counter space, a propane stove and dishwasher. Also has a large private deck overlooking a creek. This unit does share a wall with adjacent unit. The shared wall is kitchen to kitchen so noise is minimal.
The house has AC and forced air heat.This property is a shared land arrangement with three units in unincorporated west county. Shared washer and dryer area could also serve as small storage space. Communal garden with raised beds. Property is on well and septic.
1 year lease. Utilities are shared with attached unit (shared meter and propane tank)
We are looking for long term, responsible, respectful and communicative tenants. There is one friendly un-neutered dog on property who are wonderful with children (Lab).
Must be ok with the shared land situation.
No strong fragrances, detergents, plug ins - shared laundry
WIFI is on timer so turned off late in night to early morning
No cats (we have garden beds and grow food)
Owner pays for landscaping, Trash. Utilities split with other tenets. Deposit required upon signing.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
Sebastopol, CA 95472
3beds
1,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Two large bedroomsPropane stove
- 18 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2016 | Sold | $865,000-1.1%$541/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Pending sale | $875,000$547/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Classic Properties #21604833 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $875,000+25.2%$547/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Classic Properties #21604833 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2007 | Sold | $699,000+184.1%$437/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/1996 | Sold | $246,000$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 95472