Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,295/mo

    Fees may apply

     Seffner, FL 33584

    4beds
    2,130sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two-car garageBreakfast barBrand-new roofHigh ceilingsCovered screened-in lanaiPrivate master suiteExpansive family room
    Nestled in a desirable gated community, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a two-car garage is an absolute gem! From the moment you arrive, you'll be welcomed by beautiful professional landscaping and a welcoming walkway leading to the front door. Step inside to find formal living and dining rooms that flow effortlessly into an open kitchen. The chef-ready kitchen boasts ceramic tile floors, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, recessed lighting, a breakfast bar, and a spacious dinette area. Directly adjacent is the expansive family room the perfect space for entertaining and quality family time which opens up to a covered, screened-in lanai. The private master suite features ceramic tile floors and a luxurious master bath with double sinks and a freestanding tub. Best of all, the property features a brand-new roof and updated flooring throughout! Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, and fantastic restaurants, with quick and easy access to the highway. Schedule your tour today!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blinds, Cable included in rent, Ceiling Fan(s), Clubhouse, Covered, Crown Molding, Driveway, Electric Water Heater, Electricity included in rent, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Central, High Ceilings, Homm Real Estate, Ice Maker, Inside, Internet included in rent, Irrigation System, Landscaped, Laundry Room, Laundry included in rent, Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Near Public Transit, Rear Porch, Screened, Security System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Internet

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse
    Location
    • Region: Seffner

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,295-11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8508121 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listing removed$425,000$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8444409 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$425,000$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8444409 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$425,000$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8444409 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$425,000$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8444409 Report a problem
    11/27/2025Pending sale$425,000$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8444409 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$425,000+63.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8444409 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listing removed$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8331825 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Price change$2,595-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8331825 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for rent$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8331825 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Sold$260,000+2.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2019Pending sale$254,000$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Brandon #T3144040 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$254,000+1.6%$119/sqft
    11/29/2018Pending sale$249,900$117/sqft
    11/27/2018Listed for sale$249,900+51.2%$117/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3144040 Report a problem
    8/4/2018Sold$165,300-23.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$215,000-10.4%$101/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY #T3110594 Report a problem
    6/13/2015Listing removed$240,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Brandon #T2701029 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$240,000+16.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Brandon #T2701029 Report a problem
    7/11/2003Sold$205,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33584