LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!
This beautiful, completely remodeled ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located just minutes from Seminole City Center, great restaurants, and the stunning Gulf beaches!
Features include new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, high-impact windows, and fully remodeled bathrooms with LED rain showers. Enjoy access to the community pool, as well as an assigned carport parking space for added convenience.
This condo is completely move-in ready just bring your belongings and make it your new home!
$2100 monthly rent includes water,/sewer/trash/ one assigned carport/ visitor parking/ storage room/swimming pool
Association approval required - application fee $150
All ages.
No pets.
The tenant must have a credit score of 650+.
Non smoker
Laundry on site
Community pool
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
Seminole, FL 33772
2beds
1,150sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Granite countertopsVisitor parkingAssigned carport parking spaceCommunity poolLuxury vinyl flooringHigh-impact windowsNew kitchen cabinets
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+31.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Sold | $105,000-4.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Pending sale | $110,000$96/sqft |
Source: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP #U8102428 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $110,000+22.2%$96/sqft |
| 1/16/2011 | Listing removed | $90,000$78/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #7472326 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $90,000+2.9%$78/sqft |
| 10/12/2001 | Sold | $87,500$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33772