Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    609 S Depot St, Seneca, SC 29678

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Spacious fenced-in backyardRecently renovated interiorIn-unit washer and dryer
    Recently Renovated 3BR/1BA Home for Rent Downtown Seneca, SC $1,500/month Available June 15th, 2026! Charming recently renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the heart of downtown Seneca. Location Highlights: Just 10 minutes from Clemson University Walking distance to downtown Seneca & Ram Cat Alley Only 5 minutes to nearby lakes Home Features: Recently renovated interior Spacious fenced-in backyard In-unit washer & dryer Unfurnished Quiet and convenient location Pet Policy: 1 pet may be considered on a case-by-case basis. Requirements: Background check required Credit check required Tenant Responsibilities: * Utilities (water, electricity, and city trash pickup): approximately $150 $300 per month, depending on the season * Lawn maintenance Message for more details or to schedule a showing!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5204011010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Seneca

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Sold$168,000+127%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2007Sold$74,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29678