40 acres available for most recent appraised value. Buyer/buyers agent to verify everything herein.
Active
$160,000
Shiprock St, Moss Point, MS 39562
--beds
0baths
40Acres
Land, Acreage (more than 10 acres)
Built in ----
40 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 382 days |
- 139 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina Adams 228-623-0903,
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-OS 228-872-3330
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4112314
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 40 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Other, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 01033040.000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $6,250
- Annual tax amount: $116
- Date on market: 5/5/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,127/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000 |
Source: MLS United #4112314 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $116 -2.7% | $939 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $119 -3% | $964 -3% |
| 2022 | $122 -3.2% | $994 -3.2% |
| 2021 | $127 -4.1% | $1,027 -3% |
| 2020 | $132 -4.3% | $1,059 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $138 | $1,130 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $138 +111.6% | $1,100 +7% |
| 2016 | $65 | $1,028 -83.8% |
| 2015 | $65 +7.9% | $6,330 +547.9% |
| 2014 | $60 | $977 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39562