Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $6,000,000

    Silica Rd, Quincy, WA 98848

What's special

    Fully REZONED MASTER PLANNED RESORT. 809 acres halfway between Seattle & Spokane. Minutes to Cave B & Gorge Amphitheater. Access from I-90/Silica Rd. interchange @ milepost 143. Schematic Master Plan allows up to 1500 residential units/18 hole championship golf course. Winery & vineyards/hotel-conference center/retail & equestrian. Surrounded by 3200 acres of Public Land (Frenchman Coulee recreation area) totaling 4000 acres --- A MECCA for RECREATION & DEVELOPMENT!
    34 days
    |
    86
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Peter Phillips,

    Realogics Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Realogics Sothebys International Realty,MLS#: 2508851

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,440/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$6,000,000
        Source: Realogics Sothebys International Realty #2508851 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listing removed$6,000,000
        Source: Realogics Sothebys International Realty #1255141 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$6,000,000-20%
        9/30/2025Listed for sale$7,500,000
        7/23/2025Listing removed$7,500,000
        4/3/2025Listed for sale$7,500,000
        3/26/2025Listing removed$7,500,000
        12/9/2024Listed for sale$7,500,000
        10/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Realogics Sothebys International Realty Report a problem
        11/2/2021Price change$7,500,000+7.1%
        7/3/2019Listed for sale$7,000,000+89.2%
        Source: Realogics Sotheby's International Realty #1255141 Report a problem
        5/19/2018Listing removed$3,700,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Eastside #849887 Report a problem
        12/8/2016Price change$3,700,000-11.9%
        Source: Keller Williams - Kirkland #849887 Report a problem
        6/3/2016Price change$4,200,000+13.5%
        Source: Realogics Sotheby's International Realty #470561 Report a problem
        12/1/2015Price change$3,700,000-49.3%
        Source: Keller Williams - Kirkland #849887 Report a problem
        3/9/2015Listed for sale$7,300,000
        4/7/2014Listing removed$7,300,000
        3/6/2014Listed for sale$7,300,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98848

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable