Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $25K (3/31)
    $325,000

    Sims Hollow Rd, London, AR 72847

    --beds
    --baths
    80Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    80 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy 80 +- acres of potential views and seclusion along Sims Hollow Road in Pope County Arkansas. Located 3 minutes from Interstate 40 access, 9 minutes Arkansas Nuclear One, and 16 minutes from downtown Russellville. No mobile homes allowed on the area between Sims Hollow Road and Old Chimney Rock Road.
    409 days
    |
    87
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TJ Posey TJ@mylhrealty.com,

    The Lighthouse Realty Company 479-219-9294

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: AV25-408MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Arkansas Valley Board of Realtors

Lot
      • Size: 80 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 Acres +-
      • Features: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Other, Recreational, Rural Lot, See Remarks, Level, Steep Slope, Wooded
      • Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloping
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05900449000A
      • Zoning: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Other, See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 3/12/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 437 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Price change$325,000-7.1%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV25-408 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Listed for sale$350,000
        Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #25-408 Report a problem
        9/1/2024Listing removed$350,000
        Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-756 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Price change$350,000-7.9%
        Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-756 Report a problem
        9/11/2023Price change$380,000-3.8%
        Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-756 Report a problem
        6/10/2023Price change$395,000-4.8%
        Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-756 Report a problem
        4/27/2023Listed for sale$415,000+940.1%
        Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-756 Report a problem
        6/11/2013Listing removed$39,900
        Source: Coldwell Banker James R. Ford & Associates #13-222 Report a problem
        3/27/2013Price change$39,900-33.4%
        1/25/2013Price change$59,950+20.1%
        1/24/2013Listed for sale$49,900
        Source: Coldwell Banker James R. Ford & Assoc. #13-222 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72847

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable