Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $37,050

    Smith Rd, Spencer, OH 44275

    --beds
    0baths
    5.5Acres
    Residential
    Built in ----
    5.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this 5.50 acre lot! Great location in Spencer Township of Medina County. Short drive to I-480/10. Water and electric are located at the road.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.50 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03608A02021

• Status: Contingent
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • City: Spencer
    • MLS Area Major: Spencer Twp.
    • Contingent Type: Other ? See Remarks
    • State: Ohio
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Association: Lorain County
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract ALLOW Showings
    • Parcel Number: 036-08A-02-017
    • Legal Description: SEC 25 LOT 3 N MID PT 5.5040A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4316536 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Price change$109,900-4.4%
    Source: MLS Now #4316536 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listed for sale$114,900+125.3%
    Source: MLS Now #4307036 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4180759 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Sold$51,000-60.7%
    Source: MLS Now #4180759 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Sold$129,900+145.1%
    Source: MLS Now #4219615 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$53,000+3.4%
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #4180759 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Sold$51,250+7.9%
    Source: MLS Now #4115360 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listed for sale$47,500
    Source: Keller Williams Elevate #4135949 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$47,500
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Southwest #4135949 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$47,500-19.4%
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SW #4135949 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listed for sale$58,900-23.5%
    Source: Northern Ohio Realty #4135949 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Sold$77,000
    Source: MLS Now #3991340 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Pending sale$77,000
    Source: Countryview Realty, LLC #3991340 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Price change$77,000-54.4%
    Source: Countryview Realty, LLC #3991340 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Price change$168,700+119.1%
    Source: Countryview Realty, LLC #3991340 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$77,000+1.4%
    Source: Countryview Realty, LLC #3991340 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$75,900+51.8%
    Source: MLS Now #3964419 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Price change$50,000-70.4%
    Source: King Realty #3987029 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$168,700+119.1%
    Source: Countryview Realty, LLC #3987029 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Pending sale$77,000
    Source: Countryview Realty, LLC #3987029 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$77,000
    Source: Countryview Realty, LLC #3987029 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$534 +5.4%$12,970
    2023$507 -2.5%$12,970
    2022$520 +6.9%$12,970 +16%
    2021$486 $11,180
    2020$486 -0.2%$11,180
    2019$487 +8.2%$11,180 +10.6%
    2018$450 -0.1%$10,110
    2017$450 -1.3%$10,110
    2016$456 +8.5%$10,110 +10%
    2015$421 -0.2%$9,190
    2014$421 -0.7%$9,190
    2013$424 -6.5%$9,190 -19.9%
    2012$454 $11,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44275