Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Snohomish, WA 98296

    4beds
    2,910sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Propane fireplaceStunning mountain viewsKitchen with island stovetopPropane free standing stoveLong private gated drivewayMaster bedroom with bathOversized garage area
    SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 2+ acres of park like setting with sport court, wrap around covered deck, patio with outdoor BBQ/fireplace area, stunning mountain views and creek. Long, private, gated driveway shared with owner only to adjacent property. New carpet and paint throughout. Main floor includes a sunken living room with propane free standing stove, parlor room with French doors and propane fireplace, guest bath, dining room, kitchen with island stovetop and updated appliances, and walk through pantry/laundry area to oversized garage area. Additional outdoor parking for 2+ vehicles. Upstairs has master bedroom with bath, 2 bedrooms, 3rd bath, and large bonus room with vaulted ceilings. Tenant pays Power, Gas, Water, and Garbage. Sorry, no animals. 1 year lease required with owner application screening. Tenant pays all utilities. Including power, water, propane. Tenant will maintain the property using their own equipment (lawnmower etc.)
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Snohomish

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$4,600+15%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$4,000+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$3,825-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$3,850-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2004Sold$395,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Cathcart