Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $210,000

    Solomon Dairy Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    --beds
    --baths
    14Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning golf course viewsOpen space
    Discover a rare opportunity to own 14 beautiful acres with golf course frontage at The Golf Club of Quincy. This scenic property offers privacy, open space, and stunning golf course views in one of Gadsden County's most peaceful settings. Located just minutes from the historic town of Quincy and only about 30 minutes from Tallahassee. The land provides the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to shopping, dining and state government offices.
    70 days
    |
    102
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn F Cox 850-519-2500,

    Xcellence,

    Mark Branson 850-228-0139,

    Xcellence

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 396943MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 14 Acres
      • Features: 1 or More Acres, Rectangular Lot
      • Topography: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 120392333N4W0000001440000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,643
      • Annual tax amount: $168
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 71 days

DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$210,000+200%
        Source: TBR #396943 Report a problem
        3/13/2025Sold$70,000-12.8%
        Source: TBR #380350 Report a problem
        1/12/2025Contingent$80,230
        Source: TBR #380351 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Listed for sale$80,230-5.1%
        Source: TBR #380350 Report a problem
        12/8/2022Sold$84,500-19.5%
        Source: TBR #347352 Report a problem
        10/9/2022Contingent$105,000
        Source: TBR #347352 Report a problem
        9/13/2022Price change$105,000-16.7%
        Source: TBR #347352 Report a problem
        6/11/2022Listed for sale$126,000
        Source: TBR #347352 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$168 -0.7%$11,643 -0.1%
        2023$169 +1.4%$11,658 +1.8%
        2022$167 -6.3%$11,457 -3.9%
        2021$178 +0.3%$11,922
        2020$177 -2.1%$11,922
        2019$181 $11,922
        2018$181 -2%$11,922
        2017$185 $11,922
        2016$185 $11,922

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32351

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable