Porter Square; 3 bed with 2 full baths on first floor locate a 10 minute walk to Porter Square. Open living room and kitchen area with stainless steel appliances and granite counters, modern upadated baths, front and rear decks, central heat and AC, shared backyard and laundry on site.
Apartment for rent
$4,150/mo
Fees may apply
Somerville, MA 02143
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Central heat and acShared backyardFront and rear decksStainless steel appliancesGranite counters
- 51 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,150 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listing removed | $4,150 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,150+33.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $3,100-3.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $3,200-3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,300-14.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Price change | $3,850-3.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,000+11.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,600 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,600 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Spring Hill