Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,850/mo

    Fees may apply

     Somerville, MA 02143

    2beds
    999sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In-unit laundryGranite countertopsShared yardGas stove
    2 bed/1 bath, in-unit laundry, granite, s/s appl, disw, sept 1st Public Unit Description Cozy first floor 2 bed/1 bath apartment in a two-family house close to Union Square. The apartment has been recently renovated which features renovated eat-in-kitchen with s/s appliances, granite countertops, dishwasher, gas stove. The master bedroom is large and big enough to fit a king size bed and dresser, the second bedroom is a little smaller. Laundry is in the unit. Pets are negotiable. Shared yard. 1 tandem parking spots available for rent 10-12 months
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 999 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Granite Counter Tops, High Ceiling, New Appliances, New/Renovated Bath, New/Renovated Kitchen, Parking Available, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Price change$3,850+1.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$3,800-17.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2025Listing removed$4,600$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for rent$4,600+4.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$4,400+25.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listed for rent$3,500-16.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listed for rent$4,200+110%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for rent$2,000-49.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listing removed$3,950$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/14/2017Listed for rent$3,950$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/25/2010Sold$211,113+14.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2004Sold$184,500$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Union Square