Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    77 Liberty Ave APT 10, Somerville, MA 02144

    1beds
    900sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Breakfast barPlenty of closet spaceNewer windows throughoutLarge bedroom
    Location: Davis/Tufts Rent $2600 Available; August 1st, 2026 (May be flexible for July) 1 Bed Condo 1 Bath Square Feet; 900 Plenty of closet space Kitchenette-w/updated appliances Laundry; On Site Video Available Apartment Summary Davis Square: SHORT walk to train. Sweet location between Davis & Tufts. Spacious ~750 SF 1-Bed condo with open and sunny living & dining room, kitchenette with breakfast bar featuring modern appliances that include dishwasher and gas stove, large bedroom, and on site laundry. Newer windows throughout. Lease FLEXIBLE for July 1st or August 1st, 2026
    6 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: SOMEM20BHL14U10

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,800+3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$2,700+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for rent$2,600+36.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN Report a problem
    12/9/2020Price change$1,900-13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Alcove Realty #72717000 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Price change$2,200-6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Alcove Realty #72717000 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$2,350+6.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Alcove Realty #72717000 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Blackacre Properties LLC #72702320 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Blackacre Properties LLC #72702320 Report a problem
    9/13/1989Sold$127,000+1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1988Sold$125,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Davis Square