Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,850/mo

     Somerville, MA 02144

    1beds
    500sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Eat-in kitchenHardwood floorsBeautiful cabinetsNew granite counter tops
    1 bedroom in a perfect location around the corner from Davis Square. Eat-in kitchen, new new granite counter tops, beautiful cabinets, and hardwood floors, coin-op laundry on site. One non-tandem parking spot is included and a second is available to rent if needed. (Reference #142450)
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,850+7.5%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listing removed$2,650$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,650-3.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for rent$2,750$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$2,750+7.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$2,550-3.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Price change$2,650+3.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for rent$2,550-15%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Sold$480,000+58.9%$960/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$3,000+15.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Price change$2,600-13.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for rent$3,000+25%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/5/2022Price change$2,400-4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #73021783 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$2,500-16.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2022Price change$3,000+20%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listing removed$2,300$5/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #72252204 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Price change$2,300-8%$5/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #72252204 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$2,500-10.7%$5/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #72252204 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for rent$2,800$6/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #72252204 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Sold$302,000+1%$604/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listed for sale$299,000+12.8%$598/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71554289 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Sold$265,000+1.9%$530/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2004Sold$260,000$520/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Davis Square