Skip main navigation
Active
  • $125,000

    Southfield Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    --beds
    --baths
    30Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    30 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for land in Parkers Chapel School District? Ready to build your forever home? Don't miss this 30 acre listing! This property includes a 20 acre tract (Parcel 00000-20237-0000) with approximately 3+ acres of frontage on Southfield Rd. and a 10 acre tract (Parcel 00000-20238-0310). *Owner cannot confirm if mineral rights will convey, and prefers to sell both parcels in one sale without dividing the acreage.
    4 days
    |
    162
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti A Reed 870-310-8844,

    Century 21 United 870-863-4011

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019181MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 30 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded, Out of City
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000202370000 & 202380310
      • Zoning: AV
      • Zoning description: Agricultural
      • Wooded area: 1306800

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $43
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $695/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$125,000+75.8%
        Source: CARMLS #26019181 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Sold$71,120-1.1%
        Source: CARMLS #24006427 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Contingent$71,900
        Source: CARMLS #24006427 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Price change$71,900-19.1%
        Source: CARMLS #24006427 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Listed for sale$88,900
        Source: CARMLS #24006427 Report a problem
        3/5/2024Listing removed$88,900
        Source: CARMLS #24006427 Report a problem
        2/27/2024Price change$88,900+58.8%
        Source: CARMLS #24006427 Report a problem
        6/30/2023Listed for sale$56,000+24.4%
        Source: EZMLS #A50066 Report a problem
        5/2/2017Sold$45,000-10%
        Source: EZMLS #A44742 Report a problem
        3/2/2017Listed for sale$50,000-66.2%
        Source: Hodnett Realty #A44742 Report a problem
        10/7/2016Listing removed$148,000
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        8/3/2016Pending sale$148,000
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        8/3/2016Listed for sale$148,000
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        6/2/2016Listing removed$148,000
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        1/4/2016Price change$148,000+103.9%
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        4/16/2015Listed for sale$72,588+262.9%
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        12/20/2013Sold$20,000-16.7%
        Source: EZMLS #A41323 Report a problem
        8/4/2008Sold$24,000+34.8%
        Source: EZMLS #A36117 Report a problem
        3/30/2007Sold$17,800-11%
        Source: EZMLS #A7689 Report a problem
        11/3/2006Sold$20,000+16.3%
        Source: EZMLS #A7049 Report a problem
        6/18/2004Sold$17,200-75.1%
        Source: EZMLS #A3421 Report a problem
        10/10/2002Sold$69,000
        Source: EZMLS #A1863 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71730

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable